Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, FOUNDRY GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+7.5%
Sold on 29 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,995
+35.1%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
-15.4%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HR
← Back to All Properties