Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BECKET CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+21.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+61.1%
Sold on 13 January 2022
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,950
+140.5%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
+£44,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,995
Sold on 13 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 7HB
← Back to All Properties