Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
218, ROCHDALE OLD ROAD, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 7SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£57,000
+81.0%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,500
-14.9%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
-£5,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,995
+78.3%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
+£16,245 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,750
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 7SB
← Back to All Properties