SYCAMORE COTTAGE, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

CA10 3SS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£247,500+1.0%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+129.0%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000-17.7%
Sold on 8 September 2016
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000-3.0%
Sold on 28 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1