Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, KENTON WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+49.7%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RT
← Back to All Properties