Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE LODGE, 20, TALBOT ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 2HH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
4 July 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+17.7%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,250
-0.9%
Sold on 2 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 5 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 2HH
← Back to All Properties