Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GREEN ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4QR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+60.6%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+162.1%
Sold on 4 March 2003
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 22 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4QR
← Back to All Properties