Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CLARENDON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #7
£289,950
+32.7%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£218,500
+22.8%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+61.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+84.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PB
← Back to All Properties