Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SHEPPEYS, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+16.3%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£344,000
+26.5%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
+18.3%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 18 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4NZ
← Back to All Properties