Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GREAT ELMS ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9TW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£27,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+8.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£334,950
+21.1%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£58,470 from previous sale
Sale #6
£276,480
+49.4%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£91,480 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-0.5%
Sold on 20 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+52.5%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+82.1%
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9TW
← Back to All Properties