Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SCOTBY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA4 8BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
-17.8%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+13.6%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+195.5%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA4 8BD
← Back to All Properties