Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+23.1%
Sold on 16 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£260,000
+40.5%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+11.4%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+98.4%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 11 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties