Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 3, BLUNDELLSANDS CLASSIC, 19, BLUNDELLSANDS ROAD WEST, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+1.8%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
-17.5%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 6BA
← Back to All Properties