Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, LINDSAY STREET, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,500
+22.5%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+11.1%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,000
+73.8%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 30 June 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 2LU
← Back to All Properties