1, HAMPTON PLACE, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS10 8PG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+134.5%
Price Change
+£130,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£227,500+134.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000+136.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1