Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWMAN AVENUE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+14.5%
Sold on 13 May 2024
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+59.0%
Sold on 31 January 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+27.5%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+39.1%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 20 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7LE
← Back to All Properties