Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SHOTT LANE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+83.4%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+42.8%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1SE
← Back to All Properties