Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RICHARDS STREET, WEDNESBURY, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 8AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+78.3%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 23 November 2017
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,995
+97.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£44,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+4.6%
Sold on 5 December 2000
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS10 8AJ
← Back to All Properties