Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CANESWORDE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+60.9%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+52.4%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+110.0%
Sold on 10 August 2000
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3JJ
← Back to All Properties