Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7B, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+18.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£401,000
+9.0%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,999
+332.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£282,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 6 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties