Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GAINSBOROUGH LODGE, SOUTH FARM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£58,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£58,000
+21.0%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+139.8%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7ED
← Back to All Properties