Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+60.0%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-2.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+140.6%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6QB
← Back to All Properties