Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WINSCAR ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 2QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£106,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+79.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
-2.9%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+38.9%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+68.2%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,157 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,843
Sold on 11 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 2QP
← Back to All Properties