Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 78, RIVINGTON, CHOLMONDELEY ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 8QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£38,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£38,000
+28.8%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500
+47.5%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 6 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 8QH
← Back to All Properties