Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, OXER CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
+14.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-2.2%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+233.7%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UE
← Back to All Properties