Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+15.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+59.1%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+16.8%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,500
+17.1%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250
+25.3%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 3 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties