208, LYDGATE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S10 5FS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£61,760 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+34.6%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£61,760 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,240+242.8%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Terraced
+£126,240 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000+48.6%
Sold on 14 July 1997
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1