56, PRIORY STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1HJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£635,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£279,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£635,000+78.4%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£279,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£356,000+105.8%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000+214.5%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1