15, HAMMERTON CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 2NF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£298,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£298,000+70.3%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+4.2%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+166.9%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,950+14.5%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 31 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1