Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WILSDEN ROAD, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 9AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+5.9%
Sold on 18 November 2025
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+45.8%
Sold on 18 October 2023
Detached
+£53,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,600
+1.4%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Detached
+£1,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-20.7%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,995
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD15 9AD
← Back to All Properties