Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BANK TERRACE, 26, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+35.9%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000
+13.2%
Sold on 6 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+106.8%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 15 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9BT
← Back to All Properties