Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CAVENDISH CRESCENT, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£719,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£719,000
+21.9%
Sold on 15 February 2023
Terraced
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£590,000
+57.3%
Sold on 12 November 2015
Terraced
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+38.9%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 25 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 3JW
← Back to All Properties