Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-7.0%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+7.6%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties