74, MERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN3 6AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£197,000+35.9%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+118.0%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+16.8%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 3 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1