Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, KNOWLESTON HOUSE, MATLOCK GREEN, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+10.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£297,500
+25.8%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,500
-3.5%
Sold on 4 January 2017
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 5 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 17 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 3BF
← Back to All Properties