Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, HIGH STREET, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN6 9AD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+67.6%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,500
+3.7%
Sold on 12 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+49.4%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+14.7%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN6 9AD
← Back to All Properties