Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHESSINGTON AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS14 9NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+6.1%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£254,500
+18.9%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£214,000
+72.6%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+90.8%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+83.1%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS14 9NW
← Back to All Properties