Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAROLD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+11.9%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+52.3%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+83.3%
Sold on 13 October 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 15 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8UB
← Back to All Properties