Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, POPLAR ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6FX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+4.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,500
+36.6%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+66.7%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+38.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+90.0%
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 6FX
← Back to All Properties