Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHANKLY ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5SL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+14.6%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+26.4%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
+68.8%
Sold on 16 March 2004
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+9.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,995
Sold on 16 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5SL
← Back to All Properties