238, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 6GP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£79,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+174.6%
Price Change
+£50,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£79,500+174.6%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£50,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,950+3.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1