Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
690, WHITWORTH ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 0TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£59,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+51.8%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£59,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,250
+17.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+78.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+22.2%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 0TG
← Back to All Properties