Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+11.3%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+53.7%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+123.7%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 19 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QG
← Back to All Properties