Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, WINCHESTER ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+24.5%
Sold on 7 October 2024
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£470,000
+11.9%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+15.1%
Sold on 18 November 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+66.7%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 4 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 5HY
← Back to All Properties