Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, SIMPSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+26.9%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+4.7%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,950
+129.6%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,233 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,717
Sold on 2 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7LJ
← Back to All Properties