Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, KINGS AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 5ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+12.4%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£258,000
+60.2%
Sold on 13 August 2015
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+43.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+19.1%
Sold on 4 October 2000
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 5ES
← Back to All Properties