Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PEEL COURT, COLLEGE WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.2%
Price Change
-£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£264,000
-25.2%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£353,000
+0.9%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+22.4%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,950
Sold on 28 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6DG
← Back to All Properties