Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, GEORGE STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 4PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
-1.2%
Sold on 3 May 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+141.5%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 4PT
← Back to All Properties