Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 27, 1A, GROBY ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 12 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1RS
← Back to All Properties