Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONTAGU GARDENS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£283,000
+2.9%
Sold on 7 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
-5.2%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+9.4%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+353.0%
Sold on 12 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£206,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 26 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 0JL
← Back to All Properties